Privacy policy

Introduction

Videopage Ltd. (also referred to as “Inline” and “the company”) takes the confidentiality of personal data very seriously. Please e-mail us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

Videopage Ltd. privacy policy sets out the ways the company processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by the contact us form via this website. Any personal data collected by the company is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to Videopage Ltd. by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy policies of those companies determine the use to which the information is put and Inline Interactive privacy policy will no longer apply.

The Data Protection Act 1998

This website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998

Use made of personal information

Personal information provided in a contact us form via the Inline Interactive website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection. In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis. Personal data will be collected and processed by the company for the following purposes:

To provide information via email on services provided by Inline Interactive; administration and marketing, advertising and promotions, notification of events; unless a user elects to opt out of receiving such communications.

Processing personal data for the above purposes may entail sharing the information with employees, contractors, agents and professional advisers of Inline Interactive. However, there will be no disclosure or further processing of such personal data to third parties.

If you have any queries regarding our privacy policy, please email the office on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..